Co-Headteachers
Mrs Jo Harding Mrs Eleanor Williams
Assistant Headteachers
Mrs Janis Thorpe Mrs Lisa Nevill Mrs Michaela Benson
Head of Early Years Head of Key Stage 1 Head of Inclusion
English & Music Subject Lead Maths Subject Lead PSHRE Subject Lead
School Business Manager
Mrs Sally Allen
Data Protection Officer
Mr Richard Maskrey
Teachers
Mrs Amanda Donald
Nursery
History Subject Lead & Forestry School/Outdoor Learning Responsibility
Mrs Janis Thorpe Mrs Louise Nolan
Starling Class Wren Class
English & Music Subject Lead Geography Subject Lead & Responsibility for
Mentoring/coaching of students and volunteers
Mrs Tamsin Vosper Mrs Natasha Hackett
Kingfisher Class Kingfisher Class
Art Subject Lead and D&T Subject Lead and
Responsibility for Values Responsibility for Values
Mrs Rebecca Pratt Miss Laura Tabinor
Greenfinch Class Chaffinch Class
PE Subject Lead and Computing Subject Lead
Responsibility for Community Outreach
Miss Nicola Kempster Mrs Karen Connolly
Chaffinch Class Goldfinch Class
RE Subject Lead
Mrs Lisa Nevill Mrs Debbie Hodgson
Snowy Owl Class Tawny Owl Class
Maths Subject Lead Music Subject Lead
Mr Lewis Green
Barn Owl Class
Science Subject Lead and
Responsibility for income generation
Support Staff
Mrs Charlotte Davis Mrs Elizabeth Meyer
School Business Assistant Admissions & Attendance Officer
Miss Wendy Holmes Mr John Wasmuth
Administration Assistant Caretaker
Miss Sally Dukes Miss Natalie Grant
Pastoral Support Pastoral Support Assistant
Mrs Jenny Georgieva Mrs Catherine Terrett
Nursery HLTA HLTA
Mrs Abbi McLean Mrs Vicky Eady
HLTA HLTA
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Joanne Seaton Mrs Sandra Everett
Nursery TA Nursery TA
Mrs Sarah Thomas Miss Harlie McLean
Nursery TA Reception TA
Mrs Fiona Casper Mrs Lucie Joiner
Reception TA Reception TA
Mrs Katy West Miss Stacey Maguire
Reception TA Reception TA
Mrs Pat Corner Mrs Jennifer Fountain
Reception TA Reception TA
Miss Donna Street Mrs Rachel Harris
Reception TA Reception TA
Miss Lilli Gibson Ms Catherine Byron-Grange
Year 1 TA Year 1 TA
Miss Megan Hunter
Year 1 TA
Miss Lucy Shafe Miss Sarah Eveleigh
Year 1 TA Year 1 TA
Miss Sarah Carr Mrs Karen Gilbert
Year 2 TA Year 2 TA
Mrs Juliet Ranson Mrs Sam Queen
Year 2 TA Year 2 TA
Lorri Gibson
Year 2 TA
Mrs Jo Cook Miss Jo Hollick
Inclusion TA- Nursery Inclusion TA- Reception
Mrs Laura Golds Mrs Emma Forster
Inclusion TA- Year 1 Inclusion TA- Year 2